Visa

Note


Original Passport (Minimum Validity 6. months at the time of Submission). (For Medical categories. From SSLC to till now all the educational and experience certificate should be attested from Saudi Embassy. There should not be a gap, more than 3 months.)

Back to the Homepage

Employment Visa

  1. Electronic Visa(ELECTRONIC WAKALA must be from Saudi Recruitment Agent)
  2. Original Employee Agreement (Attested by Chamber of Commerce & Ministry of External Affairs)
  3. 6 photos 4×6 cm white background
  4. Medical report along with GAMCA slips from a GAMCA (GCC approved Medical Centers Association)
  5. 2 alternative pages required for endorsing the visa.
  6. NOC For those who came on exit is not necessary for endorsing in new Saudi Visa. (HE SHOULD HAVE FINAL EXIT PROOF PRINTOUT FROM THE AIRPORT (Original).
  7. Driver’s license required for Drivers, this should be 6 years old and 6 months valid IF ANY BODY COMES ON EXIT.
  8. Degree / Diploma Certificates related to Visa Category
  9. Degree/ Diploma Certificates to be attested by HRD and Ministry of External Affairs, Cultural Attaché, Saudi Embassy, New Delhi. For Senior Categories like Engineers/ Accountant/ System Analyzer/Computer Programmer and all Medical Staff requires Saudi Embassy attestation. For getting Cultural Attaché’s attestation, Original offer letter duly attested by Chamber of Commerce and MOFA is mandatory.

Business /Commercial Visit (زياة تجارية)

1. Valid Passport (Valid Min. 6 Months at time of Travel) with old passport if any.
2. Valid Visa (Validity 6 Months from issuing date)
3. CR (Company Registration) copy of Saudi Company
4. Company letter pad 2 (Blank) duly round sealed on it
5. Recommending letter of chamber of commerce addressing to The Consular of Saudi embassy
6. Degree/Diploma according to profession mentioned in Visa

Working Visit Visa (زيارة عمل)

1. Valid Passport (Valid Min. 6 Months at time of Travel)
2. Valid Visa (Validity 6 Months from issuing date)
3. CR (Company Registration) copy of Saudi Company
4. Company letter pad 2 (Blank) duly round sealed & signed.
5. Recommending letter of chamber of commerce addressing to The Consular of Saudi embassy
6. Agreement attested by Chamber of Commerce & MOFA of KSA
7. Degree/Diploma according to profession mentioned in Visa.

Residence Visa

  1. PP Copy of wife/kids Husband PP Iqama copy
  2. Marriage certificate attested from Saudi Consulate
  3. Medical has to be done from GCC Doctor – Children below 12 yrs, medical is not » necessary / Child up to 12 yrs must produce polio attested by Saudi consulate.
  4. Original Passports of the family with ECNR stamp
  5. 8 color photographs each of the family with white background size 6 X 4 cm.

Family Visit Visa

  1. Original passport
  2. Electronic Visa
  3. Passport copy & Ekama copy of Sponsor
  4. 4 photos 4x6cm white background of each person
  5. Baby’s Polio Certificate